2019 Match Results


Senior Hurling
 Co. League 9/3/19in NewportNewport 4-22  Ballingarry 1-10
  28/3/19in Puckane Newport 2-16  Shannon Rovers 1-9 
  28/4/19in Newport Lorrha 0-24 Newport 2-17  
  5/5/19 in Templemore JK Brackens 1-20 Newport 2-8
  26/5/19in Newport Newport 1-16 Ballina 0-14 
  9/6/19in Mullinahone  Mullinahone 0-28 Newport 2-16
  21/6/19in Golden Newport 5-15 Golden 1-15 
    
 Co. Championship 6/4/19in Nenagh  Silvermines 1-14  Newport 0-14
    
    
 North Championship 14/4/19in Nenagh  Borrisoleigh 0-20 Newport 0-9 

Junior Hurling
 North League 'A'23/3/19 in Templederry Templederry 0-22  Newport 3-11
 30/3/19in NewportNewport 2-17  Knockshegowna 0-19 
 27/4/19in Borrisoleigh Borrisoleigh 3-13  Newport 1-8 
 10/5/19 in Newport  Newport 2-22 Kilruane 1-12
    
 North Championship 8/6/19in Newport  Newport 0-23 Ballina 0-12
  18/6/19 in ToomevaraNewport 6-23 Toomevara 1-9 
  29/6/19 in Lorrha 
    


Under 21 Football 'B'
 2/2/19in Newport Newport  1-16 Portroe 2-4
 14/2/19in Puckane  Ballina 4-11  Newport 1-13


Minor Football 'B'
 24/2/19in Newport  Ballinahinch/Templederry 5-12  Newport 2-4
   Newport w.o. Silvermines scr.
 10/3/19in Newport  Portroe 2-9 Newport 0-5


Minor Hurling
 Minor League 3/4/19 in Newport Newport 4-14  Portroe 2-16
  17/4/19in Lorrha  Lorrha 12-11 Newport 1-17
  24/4/19in Newport  Newport 2-11 Burgess 0-14
  1/5/19in Dolla Silvermines 5-14 Newport 4-13 
  8/5/19in Newport Moneygall/Clonakenny 3-16 Newport 1-4
 14/5/19 in Shallee  Ballinahinch/T'Derry 10-14 Newport 2-10

Under 16 Football 'B'
 1/4/19 in ShalleeNewport 7-10  Ballinahinch/TDerry 3-7
  Moneygall/Clonakenny 4-7 Newport 1-1
  Newport 7-5 Lorrha 1-4
 29/4/19in Newport Newport 2-5  B'hinch/T Derry 0-4 (semi-final)
   

Under 14 Football
 'A' Team16/4/19  in Newport Newport 6-14 Nenagh 3-6
  25/4/19 in Newport Newport 7-12 Inane Rovers 1-4
  2/5/19in Ballina Ballina 1-15  Newport 3-6 
  9/5/19 in NenaghNenagh 3-1 Newport  2-5 (semi-final)
    
 'C' Team 11/4/19in  Newport Kildangan 9-4 Newport 0-0
  18/4/19in Lorrha  Shannon Rovers Gaels 4-7 Newport 2-3
  25/4/19 in Newport Portroe

Under 14 Hurling
 Féile 9/3/19 in Dolla  Newport 2-9 Silvermines 0-1
  18/3/19in Newport Newport 6-8 Borrisokane 0-4 
  25/3/19in Toomevara  Newport 3-18  Lorrha 0-8 (North Final)
  30/3/19in Cappawhite  Newport 5-6  Galtee Rovers 0-6 (Co semi)
  6/4/19in Clonoulty  JK Brackens 3-7 Newport 1-4 (Co Final)
    
 Championship  (B) 4/6/19in Ballinderry Newport  3-16  Shannon Rovers 1-4
  13/6/19 in NewportNewport w.o. Kilruane 
  27/6/19in Kilcoleman  
    
    
 Group C 22/6/19 in BorrisoleighLost to Borrisoleigh 
    

Under 12 Football
 Group B 30/3/19 in Moneygall Moneygall 4-5 Newport 1-2
  1/4/19 in Newport Kildangan 3-1  Newport 2-2
  6/4/19 in Lorrha Newport 5-6 Lorrha 0-0
  9/4/19in Newport   Silvermines 3-5 Newport 2-4
  23/4/19in Puckane Kildangan 1-8 Newport 0-7  (Qr. Final)
    
 Group C 30/3/19 in Nenagh Newport 2-2 Nenagh 2-1
  10/4/19 in Newport Newport 6-2 Kilruane 1-3
  23/4/19in Templederry Newport 6-4 Templederry 1-1
  30/4/19 in Newport Newport 5-5 Nenagh 2-5 (semi-final)
  6/5/19 in Templederry Borrisokane 2-4 Newport 0-4 (Final)
    
 Group D 6/4/19in Ballinahinch Newport 2-3 Ballinahinch 0-1 
 16/4/19   Newport 7-1 Toomevara 0-1
  23/4/19  Newport w.o. Inane Rovers
  1/5/19 in Ballina Ballina 1-4 Newport 2-0 (semi-final)

Under 12 Hurling
 Group B 4/6/19 in Puckane Kildangan 2-10 Newport 2-5
  11/6/19in Newport  Newport 3-7 Moneygall 1-4
  18/6/19in Dolla  Newport 3-8 Silvermines 0-7
 23/6/19   in Newport Roscrea 3-4 Newport 1-6
    
    
 Group C4/6/19  in NewportTemplederry 3-6 Newport 1-2 
 14/6/19 in Lorrha 
 21/6/19 in NewportNewport 3-10 Nenagh 2-6
 26/6/19 in Newport  Kilruane
 28/6/19 in Ballina  
    
 Group D 4/6/19in Newport  Newport 2-3 Ballinahinch 0-3
 11/6/19  in Toomevara Newport 3-3 Toomevara 1-4
 23/6/19  in Newport  Newport 3-2 Roscrea 0-3


Under 10 Community Games Football
30/3/19 in Portroe:  Newport 5-7  Portroe 2-1

Under 11 Community Games Hurling 
6/4/19 in Roscrea:  Newport 7-5  Roscrea 0-0
8/4/19 in Ballina:  Newport 4-8 Ballina 0-0
28/4/19 in Newport:  Newport 4-6  Toomevara 4-2
10/5/19 in Cloughjordan:  Newport 4-3 Cloughjordan 0-2 (North Final)
18/5/19 in Holycross:  Newport 5-6 Ballingarry 3-3 (Co. Final)







Comments